Western Zone Zone Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Free
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Zone.They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3151 | Trisztan Makkai-Dutchievici | 49.74 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.55s | 23.2%) | Front Range Barracudas | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO CUDA Vs FST Dual | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3152 | Aadi Sehgal | 49.76 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.57s | 23.3%) | Los Altos Mountain View Aquati | 09/27/2025 | 2025 MAC Season Kick Off | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3153 | Alexander Lemire | 49.76 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+11.57s | 23.3%) | Blue Dolphin Swim Team | 01/11/2026 | 2026 NE ORO January Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3154 | Bernard Tran | 49.77 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.58s | 23.3%) | College Area Swim Team | 02/21/2026 | 2026 SI MRA Age Group Champs Max Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3155 | Isaiah Chung | 49.78 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.59s | 23.3%) | Jbarracudas Swim Team | 07/10/2026 | 2026 SI JBST All Ages Last Chance Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3156 | Atticus Lamb | 49.78 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.59s | 23.3%) | Wind N Sea Swim Team | 08/08/2026 | 2026 SI WIND All Ages NTS Wrap Up Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3157 | Noah Silva | 49.79 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.60s | 23.3%) | Lahaina Swim Club | 12/06/2025 | 2025 MAGSA SCY B3 Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3158 | Theodore Stenberg | 49.80 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.61s | 23.3%) | Napa Valley Swim Team | 02/22/2025 | NVST Swimming Into Spring | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3159 | Hayden Long | 49.80 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.61s | 23.3%) | Manta Ray Aquatics | 09/22/2024 | 2024 SI PS Freestyle Festival Sun | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3160 | Oliver Brown | 49.80 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+11.61s | 23.3%) | Lewis Clark Neptune Swim Team | 01/16/2026 | 2026 Hells Canyon Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3161 | Leo McRobbie | 49.81 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.62s | 23.3%) | Hillsboro Swim Team | 05/16/2026 | 2026 John DeRoest Sextathlon Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3162 | Hudson Noss | 49.84 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.65s | 23.4%) | Longmont Swim Club | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Winter Spectacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3163 | Camden Sustare | 49.84 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.65s | 23.4%) | Bend Swim Club | 02/04/2026 | 2026 Bend Swim Club Intersquad Challenger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3164 | Matteo D'Amato | 49.85 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.66s | 23.4%) | DeAnza Cupertino Aquatics | 11/15/2025 | De Anza Cupertino Aquatics CBA+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3165 | Michael Fu | 49.86 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.67s | 23.4%) | Lake Oswego Swim Club | 11/23/2024 | 2024 Dual Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3166 | Gabriel Memca | 49.86 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+11.67s | 23.4%) | Wind N Sea Swim Team | 02/21/2026 | 2026 SI JBST Age Group Champs Max | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3167 | Benjamin O'Berry | 49.88 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.69s | 23.4%) | Bend Swim Club | 02/15/2025 | Bend Swim Club Valentines Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3168 | Dominic Guerrero | 49.91 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.72s | 23.5%) | Corvallis Aquatic Team | 08/07/2026 | 2026 OR NST Seahorse Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3169 | Jordan O'Sullivan | 49.91 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.72s | 23.5%) | Maui Dolphins Swim Club | 05/16/2026 | 2026 MAGSA 12 U ABC And Special Olympics Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3170 | Kaio Nguyen | 49.91 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.72s | 23.5%) | Valley Splash | 10/25/2025 | GGST Spooktacular 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3171 | Josiah Spees | 49.92 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+11.73s | 23.5%) | Manta Ray Aquatics | 01/31/2026 | 2026 Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3172 | Slater Wright | 49.97 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+11.78s | 23.6%) | Lassen Volcanoes | 09/12/2025 | Molly Lahlum Memorial Autumn Freeze | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3173 | Constantine Kolosov | 49.97 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+11.78s | 23.6%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 01/03/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Winter Invitationak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3174 | Carter Hanrahan | 49.98 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+11.79s | 23.6%) | Rogue Rapids | 04/25/2026 | 2026 Rogue Rapids Spring Sprint Intrasquad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3175 | Levi Karlson | 49.99 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+11.80s | 23.6%) | Bend Swim Club | 12/18/2025 | Bend Swim Club Intersquad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3176 | Cooper Gurnee | 49.99 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.80s | 23.6%) | Otter Swim Club | 11/14/2025 | PSL Pumpkin Spice Lovers 25 129 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3177 | Matthew DiRuzzo | 49.99 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.80s | 23.6%) | Greenwood Tiger Sharks | 12/15/2024 | 2024 CO NJ Narwahl Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3178 | Foster Felkey | 50.01 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.82s | 23.6%) | Aspire Aquatics of Colorado | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Groundhog Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3179 | Nile Meleis | 50.03 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.84s | 23.7%) | Seals Aquatics | 11/23/2024 | Thankswimming Classic 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3180 | Huxley Mertens | 50.04 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+11.85s | 23.7%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 01/31/2026 | 2026 CO Anthony Boettcher Nate Rothman Memori | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3181 | Benjamin Foster | 50.05 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.86s | 23.7%) | Neptune Swimming | 11/09/2024 | PC PRNA CBA+ November 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3182 | Rockwell Lake | 50.06 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.87s | 23.7%) | South Davis Aquatics Team | 10/25/2025 | SDAT October 2025 Intrasquad Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3183 | Gideon Reeves | 50.06 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.87s | 23.7%) | Form Swim Team | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3184 | Miles Diaz | 50.06 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.87s | 23.7%) | Unattached | 10/25/2024 | GGST Spooktacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3185 | Augustus Greener | 50.08 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.89s | 23.7%) | Portland Aquatic Club | 02/01/2025 | 2025 OR HEAT B C Blastoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3186 | Lucas Wang | 50.08 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+11.89s | 23.7%) | DeAnza Cupertino Aquatics | 07/25/2026 | 2026 DACA SC CBA Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3187 | Colton Ballance | 50.09 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.90s | 23.8%) | Bend Swim Club | 08/07/2026 | Bend Swim Club August Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3188 | Dominik Zviagintsev | 50.10 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.91s | 23.8%) | Jbarracudas Swim Team | 12/06/2024 | 2024 SI JBST Wag Max Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3189 | Jeff Yin | 50.10 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+11.91s | 23.8%) | Chinook Aquatic Club | 06/19/2026 | 2026 PN SRST Summer Invitational Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3190 | Duke Kadrmas | 50.11 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+11.92s | 23.8%) | Avon Swim Club | 05/16/2026 | 2026 CO Sopris FAST Challenge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3191 | Jayden Kim | 50.13 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.94s | 23.8%) | Los Altos Mountain View Aquati | 07/25/2026 | 2026 DACA SC CBA Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3192 | Hank Souza | 50.13 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.94s | 23.8%) | Cortez Water Dragons | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO Telluride Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3193 | Dominic Honzo | 50.13 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.94s | 23.8%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 03/13/2026 | Mile High Championship Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3194 | Ryan Rawlings | 50.15 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+11.96s | 23.8%) | Pacific Dragons Swim Team | 12/06/2025 | 2025 PN Fall Divisionals, Division 1 OCA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3195 | William MacDonald | 50.16 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+11.97s | 23.9%) | Wasatch Water Dragons | 11/06/2025 | 2025 OA Thanksgiving Turkey Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3196 | Atharv Girotra | 50.18 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+11.99s | 23.9%) | Wave Aquatics | 12/06/2025 | 2025 PN Fall Divisionals, Division 3 WAVE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3197 | Destin LI | 50.19 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+12.00s | 23.9%) | YMCA of Snohomish County Barra | 04/18/2026 | 2026 PN MMSC Marlins Madness Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3198 | Aum Shokeen | 50.19 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+12.00s | 23.9%) | Canyons Aquatic Club | 10/25/2025 | CANY Harry Potter Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3199 | John Ritchey | 50.22 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+12.03s | 24.0%) | Westside Chargers | 07/24/2026 | CVAL 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3200 | Jackson Koeck | 50.23 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+12.04s | 24.0%) | Tahoe Swim Club | 07/31/2026 | 2026 High Country Short Course Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.